Evansville, IN · Cert 29566 · Pedcor Financial LLC
State savings bank · OCC · 22 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Banks $1B-$10B in assets operating regionally (n=176). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Capital
59
Asset Quality
72
Profitability
1
Liquidity
0
Efficiency
1
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is always a stronger peer standing (▲ better, ▼ worse). Liquidity, Growth: the score reflects closeness to the peer median -- 100 is sitting exactly at the median, falling the same way whether the bank runs above or below it.
Evansville, IN · Cert 29566 · Pedcor Financial LLC
State savings bank · OCC · 22 branches
Q2 2026
Market Position · Evansville, IN · 2026 SOD (annual) · 27.9% share · #2 of 15 inst. · $3.8B of $13.6B
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Tier 1 Leverage Ratio
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.03%1 | 0.15%1 | -0.82% | -0.40% | -0.19% | -0.09% | -0.25% | -0.09% | +31 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 0.34% | 1.68% | -8.74% | -4.20% | -1.99% | -0.92% | -2.40% | -0.86% | +334 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | -0.79% | -0.77% | -0.67% | -0.69% | -0.68% | -0.64% | -0.40% | -0.37% | +32 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 89.73% | 73.79% | 127.05% | 98.11% | 99.24% | 100.00% | 161.33% | 127.86% | +2,975 bps | |
| Non-Interest Burden | -0.90% | -1.18% | -0.40% | -0.70% | -0.68% | -0.63% | 0.15% | -0.05% | +65 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 3.27% | 0.00% | -0.76% | -0.22% | -1.59% | -0.91% | 0.00% | 1.99% | +222 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -1.84% | -3.34% | -3.04% | -5.24% | -5.09% | -4.39% | -4.68% | -3.32% | +192 bps | |
| Deposit Growth (YoY) | 1.02% | -0.63% | 2.51% | 0.78% | -1.58% | -0.90% | -0.62% | 1.50% | +72 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.55% | 0.49% | 0.53% | 0.58% | 0.82% | 0.63% | 0.47% | 0.49% | -10 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0 bps | |
| Allowance / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance Coverage of NPLs | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Tier 1 Leverage Ratio | 9.14% | 9.24% | 9.33% | 9.48% | 9.77% | 10.08% | 10.13% | 10.16% | +68 bps | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital | 13.91% | 14.20% | 14.28% | 14.54% | 14.69% | 15.02% | 14.97% | 15.09% | +55 bps | |
| Equity / Assets | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 71.51% | 71.28% | 70.72% | 68.10% | 68.96% | 68.77% | 67.83% | 64.86% | -323 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 10.03% | 10.24% | 10.33% | 10.28% | 10.40% | 10.34% | 10.24% | 9.94% | -34 bps | |
| CRE / Total Capital | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Evansville, IN · Cert 29566 · Peer group: banks $1B-$10B in assets operating regionally (n=176) · Pedcor Financial LLC
State savings bank · OCC · 22 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
-0.09%
Rank 174 of 176
Net Interest Margin
-0.37%
Rank 176 of 176
Efficiency Ratio
128.24%
Rank 176 of 176
Equity / Assets
10.05%
Rank 99 of 176
| Metric | Your Bank | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | 8-Qtr Trend | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||
| Return on Assets | -0.09% | 0.93% | 1.26% | 1.54% | Beats 1% | 174 / 176 | ||
| Return on Equity | -0.86% | 9.26% | 11.89% | 14.46% | Beats 1% | 174 / 176 | ||
| Net Interest Margin | -0.37% | 3.25% | 3.59% | 3.93% | Beats 0% | 176 / 176 | ||
| Efficiency Ratio | 128.24% | 52.79% | 59.55% | 67.66% | Beats 1% | 176 / 176 | ||
| Asset Quality | ||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.49% | 0.30% | 0.64% | 1.32% | Beats 60% | 71 / 176 | ||
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.04% | 0.10% | Beats 83% | 31 / 176 | ||
| Capital | ||||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 13.26% | 11.15% | 12.72% | 14.15% | Beats 61% | 69 / 176 | ||
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | 15.09% | 11.81% | 13.63% | 15.33% | Beats 73% | 48 / 176 | ||
| Equity / Assets | 10.05% | 9.16% | 10.35% | 11.80% | Beats 44% | 99 / 176 | ||
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 64.86% | 80.94% | 89.73% | 97.21% | 3rd pctl | 170 / 176 | ||
| Loans / Assets | 52.92% | 69.25% | 75.12% | 80.82% | 3rd pctl | 171 / 176 | ||
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||