Saint Louis, MO · Charter 24861
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets (quarter, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (quarter, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (quarter, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Discrete quarter, annualized.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.30% | 1.08% | -0.80% | 0.42% | 0.72% | 0.69% | 0.90% | 0.90% | +48 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 13.54% | 11.50% | -9.40% | 4.71% | 7.66% | 7.66% | 10.54% | 9.97% | +527 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.83% | 3.62% | 3.07% | 3.54% | 3.70% | 3.55% | 3.54% | 3.74% | +20 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 77.80% | 80.55% | 111.40% | 90.13% | 86.06% | 85.55% | 83.94% | 84.81% | -532 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 3.05% | 2.06% | 7.80% | 11.66% | 9.79% | 13.59% | 12.65% | 10.28% | -138 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 14.92% | 10.54% | 8.69% | 11.01% | -0.68% | 0.55% | -1.03% | -4.40% | -1,541 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 2.03% | 1.37% | 8.00% | 12.48% | 10.13% | 14.27% | 12.72% | 10.25% | -223 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.00% | 0.04% | 0.00% | 0.06% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -6 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 9.61% | 9.41% | 8.48% | 8.93% | 9.42% | 8.97% | 8.57% | 9.02% | +8 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 9.61% | 9.41% | 8.48% | 8.93% | 9.42% | 8.97% | 8.57% | 9.02% | +8 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Shares | 65.09% | 62.55% | 56.44% | 58.50% | 58.70% | 55.04% | 49.55% | 50.72% | -777 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |