Beaumont, TX · Charter 15788
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in TX (n=235). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Trailing 9 quarters, through Q2 2026
Capital
33
Asset Quality
71
Profitability
83
Liquidity
77
Efficiency
66
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is a stronger peer standing, and the peer median is fixed at 50. Liquidity, Growth: closeness to the peer median, 100 at the median.
Beaumont, TX · Charter 15788
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | -1.56% | -2.02% | -2.20% | -0.74% | 2.37% | +392 bps | |
| Return on Equity | -13.27% | -18.82% | -20.27% | -7.05% | 19.51% | +3,278 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.57% | 3.53% | 3.81% | 3.83% | 3.96% | +39 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 112.62% | 113.96% | 114.01% | 117.79% | 74.65% | -3,797 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 3.91% | 6.69% | -0.18% | -4.10% | -4.84% | -875 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -6.65% | -1.61% | 2.07% | 1.71% | -2.80% | +385 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 6.82% | 9.22% | 3.70% | -1.81% | -5.50% | -1,232 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 1.03% | 1.38% | 1.04% | 1.04% | 0.30% | -74 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 11.73% | 10.74% | 10.87% | 10.52% | 12.13% | +40 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 11.73% | 10.74% | 10.87% | 10.52% | 12.13% | +40 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 70.96% | 71.83% | 77.38% | 73.23% | 72.98% | +202 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Beaumont, TX · Charter 15788 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in TX (n=235)
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
2.37%
Rank 9 of 235
Net Interest Margin
3.96%
Rank 107 of 235
Efficiency Ratio
74.66%
Rank 80 of 235
Equity / Assets
12.13%
Rank 158 of 235
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 2.37% | 0.17% | 0.57% | 1.10% | Beats 96% | 9 / 235 | |
| Return on Equity | 19.50% | 1.03% | 4.30% | 7.58% | Beats 100% | 1 / 235 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.96% | 3.32% | 3.89% | 4.35% | Beats 54% | 107 / 235 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 74.66% | 70.60% | 82.00% | 91.57% | Beats 66% | 80 / 235 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.30% | 0.20% | 0.59% | 1.14% | Beats 71% | 69 / 235 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 12.13% | 11.30% | 14.41% | 19.49% | Beats 33% | 158 / 235 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 12.13% | 11.30% | 14.41% | 19.49% | Beats 33% | 158 / 235 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 72.98% | 54.18% | 67.38% | 81.66% | 60th pctl | 93 / 235 | |
| Loans / Assets | 63.90% | 43.80% | 56.63% | 68.64% | 67th pctl | 77 / 235 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||