Ironworkers USA
Portland, OR · Charter 13649 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 4 branches
Q2 2026
$155.9MAssets
$126.0MLoans
$137.8MShares
$17.3MNet Worth
Executive Summary
- Strongest standing: net interest margin outperforms 92% of credit unions under $1B in assets (rank 141 of 1683).
- Widest gap: nonperforming loans / loans trails 92% of credit unions under $1B in assets (rank 1551 of 1682).
- Overall: at or above the peer median on 4 of 7 directional measures.
Return on Assets
1.02%
Rank 577 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
5.01%
Rank 141 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
65.59%
Rank 311 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
11.10%
Rank 1,128 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | 8-Qtr Trend | Peer Position |
|---|
| Earnings |
| Return on Assets | 1.02% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 66% | 577 / 1,683 | | |
| Return on Equity | 9.19% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 78% | 369 / 1,681 | | |
| Net Interest Margin | 5.01% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 92% | 141 / 1,683 | | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 65.59% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 82% | 311 / 1,682 | | |
| Asset Quality |
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 2.96% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 8% | 1,551 / 1,682 | | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution |
| Capital |
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 11.10% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 33% | 1,128 / 1,683 | | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution |
| Equity / Assets | 11.10% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 33% | 1,128 / 1,683 | | |
| Liquidity & Funding |
| Loans / Deposits | 91.47% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 89th pctl | 183 / 1,683 | | |
| Loans / Assets | 80.87% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 93rd pctl | 119 / 1,683 | | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution |