Pine Bluff, AR · Charter 12601
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681 to 1,683). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Trailing 9 quarters, through Q2 2026
Capital
94
Asset Quality
22
Profitability
58
Liquidity
79
Efficiency
64
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is a stronger peer standing, and the peer median is fixed at 50. Liquidity, Growth: closeness to the peer median, 100 at the median.
Pine Bluff, AR · Charter 12601
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.32% | 1.33% | 1.25% | 1.35% | 1.14% | -18 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 5.62% | 5.60% | 5.24% | 5.58% | 4.65% | -97 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.33% | 4.33% | 4.29% | 4.06% | 4.05% | -28 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 66.95% | 66.18% | 67.67% | 73.92% | 73.31% | +636 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 0.49% | 0.06% | 1.60% | 0.35% | 0.08% | -41 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -8.11% | -4.77% | -5.13% | -4.67% | -3.06% | +505 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | -0.86% | -1.52% | 0.42% | -1.18% | -1.46% | -61 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 2.36% | 2.26% | 2.51% | 1.36% | 1.49% | -87 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 23.47% | 23.78% | 23.96% | 24.22% | 24.54% | +107 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 23.47% | 23.78% | 23.96% | 24.22% | 24.54% | +107 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 63.92% | 65.60% | 65.02% | 62.96% | 62.88% | -104 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Pine Bluff, AR · Charter 12601 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 3 branches
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
1.14%
Rank 465 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
4.05%
Rank 632 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
73.34%
Rank 609 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
24.54%
Rank 109 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.14% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 72% | 465 / 1,683 | |
| Return on Equity | 4.65% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 41% | 996 / 1,681 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.05% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 62% | 632 / 1,683 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 73.34% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 64% | 609 / 1,682 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 1.49% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 22% | 1,317 / 1,682 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 24.54% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 94% | 109 / 1,683 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 24.54% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 94% | 109 / 1,683 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 62.88% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 39th pctl | 1,021 / 1,683 | |
| Loans / Assets | 47.36% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 29th pctl | 1,190 / 1,683 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||