Plainview, TX · Charter 12274
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets in TX (n=235). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Trailing 9 quarters, through Q2 2026
Capital
51
Asset Quality
86
Profitability
31
Liquidity
67
Efficiency
13
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is a stronger peer standing, and the peer median is fixed at 50. Liquidity, Growth: closeness to the peer median, 100 at the median.
Plainview, TX · Charter 12274
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
NIM decomposition not available for credit unions
Non-interest trend not available for credit unions
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | -0.18% | -0.13% | -0.11% | 0.08% | 0.05% | +22 bps | |
| Return on Equity | -1.13% | -0.89% | -0.72% | 0.53% | 0.34% | +147 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 4.19% | 4.07% | 4.32% | 4.15% | 3.99% | -20 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 101.33% | 99.27% | 99.65% | 98.15% | 98.80% | -253 bps | |
| Growth | |||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 8.81% | 13.08% | 7.05% | 13.39% | 7.50% | -131 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | 1.94% | 7.17% | -0.36% | -3.27% | 1.77% | -18 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 10.86% | 13.13% | 9.71% | 20.87% | 8.18% | -268 bps | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.10% | 0.13% | 0.07% | 0.06% | 0.09% | -2 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.40% | 0.39% | 0.39% | 0.38% | 0.39% | -1 bps | |
| Capital | |||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 15.59% | 15.05% | 15.90% | 14.84% | 14.50% | -109 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 15.59% | 15.05% | 15.90% | 14.84% | 14.50% | -109 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Shares | 80.04% | 81.49% | 84.16% | 79.34% | 75.29% | -475 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Plainview, TX · Charter 12274 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets in TX (n=235)
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
0.05%
Rank 193 of 235
Net Interest Margin
3.99%
Rank 99 of 235
Efficiency Ratio
98.78%
Rank 206 of 235
Equity / Assets
14.49%
Rank 116 of 235
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | |||||||
| Return on Assets | 0.05% | 0.17% | 0.57% | 1.10% | Beats 18% | 193 / 235 | |
| Return on Equity | 0.34% | 1.03% | 4.30% | 7.58% | Beats 18% | 193 / 235 | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.99% | 3.32% | 3.89% | 4.35% | Beats 58% | 99 / 235 | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 98.78% | 70.60% | 82.00% | 91.57% | Beats 13% | 206 / 235 | |
| Asset Quality | |||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.08% | 0.20% | 0.59% | 1.14% | Beats 86% | 35 / 235 | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Capital | |||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 14.49% | 11.30% | 14.41% | 19.49% | Beats 51% | 116 / 235 | |
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||
| Equity / Assets | 14.49% | 11.30% | 14.41% | 19.49% | Beats 51% | 116 / 235 | |
| Liquidity & Funding | |||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 75.29% | 54.18% | 67.38% | 81.66% | 66th pctl | 81 / 235 | |
| Loans / Assets | 63.31% | 43.80% | 56.63% | 68.64% | 65th pctl | 82 / 235 | |
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | |||||