Louisville, TN · Charter 11152
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Board Package
Performance Trends and Peer Comparison
Quarter: Q2 2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on both parts.
Income statement: year to date as filed, annualized, on both parts.
Balance sheet: as filed at quarter end.
Credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681 to 1,683). Each measure ranks only the institutions that reported it, so n varies by measure.
Peer groups below the disclosure floor are suppressed.
Trailing 9 quarters, through Q2 2026
Capital
52
Asset Quality
34
Profitability
82
Liquidity
60
Efficiency
92
Growth
No peer data yet
Capital, Asset Quality, Profitability, Efficiency: higher is a stronger peer standing, and the peer median is fixed at 50. Liquidity, Growth: closeness to the peer median, 100 at the median.
Louisville, TN · Charter 11152
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets (YTD, annualized)
Net Interest Margin (YTD, annualized)
Efficiency Ratio (YTD, annualized)
Net Worth / Assets
Year to date, annualized, through each quarter.
| Metric | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | YoY Δ | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||||
| Return on Assets | 1.79% | 0.92% | 1.59% | 1.67% | 1.92% | 1.19% | 1.74% | 2.07% | +40 bps | |
| Return on Equity | 14.25% | 7.62% | 12.69% | 13.25% | 14.44% | 9.33% | 13.46% | 15.82% | +257 bps | |
| Net Interest Margin | 3.57% | 3.55% | 3.81% | 3.90% | 3.96% | 3.87% | 3.86% | 3.87% | -2 bps | |
| Efficiency Ratio | 58.09% | 78.69% | 64.95% | 63.07% | 59.12% | 73.07% | 60.44% | 56.15% | -692 bps | |
| Growth | ||||||||||
| Asset Growth (YoY) | 7.60% | 7.13% | 7.72% | 8.82% | 2.68% | 4.06% | 7.03% | 7.45% | -137 bps | |
| Loan Growth (YoY) | -3.29% | -1.82% | 9.47% | 17.99% | 22.20% | 18.48% | 11.58% | 11.27% | -672 bps | |
| Share Growth (YoY) | 7.11% | 7.50% | 8.29% | 9.54% | 1.86% | 3.23% | 6.66% | 5.95% | -360 bps | |
| Asset Quality | ||||||||||
| Delinquent Loans / Loans | 0.01% | 0.06% | 0.03% | 0.06% | 1.19% | 1.02% | 0.00% | 0.97% | +90 bps | |
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Allowance / Loans | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
| Capital | ||||||||||
| Risk-Based Capital | 12.59% | 12.05% | 12.51% | 12.58% | 13.29% | 12.77% | 12.92% | 13.09% | +51 bps | |
| Net Worth / Assets | 12.59% | 12.05% | 12.51% | 12.58% | 13.29% | 12.77% | 12.92% | 13.09% | +51 bps | |
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||||
| Loans / Shares | 64.40% | 65.15% | 72.37% | 74.74% | 77.25% | 74.78% | 75.70% | 78.49% | +376 bps | |
| Liquid Assets / Assets | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0 bps | |
Louisville, TN · Charter 11152 · Peer group: credit unions under $1B in assets (n=1,681-1,683)
NCUA · 1 branch
Q2 2026
Return on Assets
2.07%
Rank 67 of 1,683
Net Interest Margin
3.87%
Rank 795 of 1,683
Efficiency Ratio
56.18%
Rank 131 of 1,682
Equity / Assets
13.09%
Rank 804 of 1,683
| Metric | Your Credit Union | Peer 25th | Peer Median | Peer 75th | Standing | Rank | 8-Qtr Trend | Peer Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings | ||||||||
| Return on Assets | 2.07% | 0.35% | 0.74% | 1.18% | Beats 96% | 67 / 1,683 | ||
| Return on Equity | 15.83% | 2.67% | 5.89% | 8.74% | Beats 98% | 36 / 1,681 | ||
| Net Interest Margin | 3.87% | 3.31% | 3.82% | 4.32% | Beats 53% | 795 / 1,683 | ||
| Efficiency Ratio | 56.18% | 68.91% | 78.20% | 86.93% | Beats 92% | 131 / 1,682 | ||
| Asset Quality | ||||||||
| Nonperforming Loans / Loans | 0.97% | 0.26% | 0.65% | 1.29% | Beats 34% | 1,109 / 1,682 | ||
| Net Charge-Offs / Loans | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Capital | ||||||||
| Tier 1 Capital Ratio | 13.09% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 52% | 804 / 1,683 | ||
| Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||
| Equity / Assets | 13.09% | 10.44% | 12.89% | 16.53% | Beats 52% | 804 / 1,683 | ||
| Liquidity & Funding | ||||||||
| Loans / Deposits | 78.49% | 52.61% | 69.38% | 83.50% | 67th pctl | 562 / 1,683 | ||
| Loans / Assets | 67.04% | 44.71% | 59.18% | 70.72% | 67th pctl | 563 / 1,683 | ||
| Brokered Deposits / Deposits | n/a | Not reported for this institution | ||||||